Players

Players abroad (England)

Country:
Filter by matchday:

Spain

C. I'Anson Primera División Elche
C. I'Anson Segunda B Elche II
C. Ruan Segunda B Constància
S. Wilkins Tercera Division Marino
J. McCourt Tercera Division Tenerife II

Italy

A. Cole Serie A Roma
M. Anderson Lega Pro 2 Monza

Germany

M. Mancienne Bundesliga Hamburger SV
K. Thackray Regionalliga Alemannia Aachen
R.Tyler Regionalliga Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
M. Mancienne Regionalliga Hamburger SV II

France

E. Pindi National Dunkerque

Netherlands

M. Higdon Eerste Divisie NEC
M. Higdon Play-offs 1/2 NEC

Australia

E. Heskey A-League Newcastle Jets
M. Mulvey A-League Brisbane Roar
K. Lowe A-League Perth Glory
B. Griffiths A-League Central Coast Mariners
M. Bridges A-League Newcastle Jets
B. Wilson National Pre… Stirling Lions
T. Matthews National Pre… South Melbourne
S. Kelly National Pre… South Melbourne
K. Sheppard National Pre… Heidelberg United

Austria

G. Noel 1. Liga St. Pölten
R. Morrison Regionalliga Kitzbühel
R. Morrison Landesliga Kitzbühel

Belgium

C. Aneke Pro League Zulte-Waregem
J. Rowell Pro League Waasland-Beveren
J. Bostock Second Division Antwerp
A. Singh Promotion Tienen
S. McMahon Promotion BX Brussels

Canada

J. Defoe MLS Toronto
B. Orr MLS Toronto
L. Moore MLS Toronto
N. Reo-Coker MLS Whitecaps
R. Jones NASL Edmonton
O. Ameobi NASL Edmonton

Colombia

G. Saunders Primera A Fortaleza

Cyprus

M. Weir 1. Division Doxa
C. Brooks 1. Division Nea Salamis
M. Felgate 1. Division Ayia Napa
H. Bayley 2. Division B1 Anagennisi Deryneia
M. Omore 2. Division B1 APEP
M. Felgate 2. Division B1 Ayia Napa

Denmark

C. Todd Superliga Randers
M. Sørensen Superliga Vestsjælland
A. Eckersley 1st Division AGF

Faroe Islands

N. Deverdics 1. Deild TB

Finland

J. Brown Veikkausliiga VPS
A. Brister Veikkausliiga Honka
W. Brown Veikkausliiga SJK
J. Mulvany Ykkönen KTP
B. Ions Kakkonen PS Kemi
B. Dyett Kakkonen KäPa
A. Talabi Kakkonen KäPa
T. Taylor Kakkonen PS Kemi

Gibraltar

M. McElwee Premier Division Lincoln Red Imps
M. Cafer Premier Division College Europa

Hong Kong

T. Down HKFA 1st Div… Citizen AA
A. Tse HKFA 1st Div… South China
M. Hampshire HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
J. Brown HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
L. Brannan HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
M. Wilson HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
J. Tack HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
T. Sealy HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
J. Beacher HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
B. Storey HKFA 2nd Div… Shatin
M. Rainer HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC
C. Dilibero HKFA 2nd Div… Hong Kong FC

Iceland

J. Hurst Úrvalsdeild Valur
D. Griffiths Úrvalsdeild ÍBV
D. Gylfason Úrvalsdeild Keflavík
G. Martin Úrvalsdeild KR
M. Garner Úrvalsdeild ÍBV
S. Tillen Úrvalsdeild FH
I. Jeffs Úrvalsdeild ÍBV
S. Hewson Úrvalsdeild FH
D. Martin Úrvalsdeild ÍBV
D. Racchi Úrvalsdeild Valur
M. Preston Úrvalsdeild ÍBV
J. Figura 1. Deild Tindastóll
T. Furness 1. Deild BÍ / Bolungarvík
C. Keltie 1. Deild Víkingur Ólafsvík
J. Yoffe 1. Deild Grindavík
A. Spear 1. Deild BÍ / Bolungarvík
K. Oliyide 1. Deild Leiknir Reykjavík
D. Lough 1. Deild ÍA
A. Pew 1. Deild Selfoss
G. Ryder 1. Deild Thróttur Reykjavík
D. Osafo-Badu 1. Deild BÍ / Bolungarvík
A. Green 1. Deild Thróttur Reykjavík
M. Abnett 1. Deild BÍ / Bolungarvík
M. Magee 1. Deild Tindastóll
M. Smith 1. Deild BÍ / Bolungarvík
N. Chamberlain 2. Deild Fjardabyggd
P. Clapson 2. Deild Afturelding
J. Lamplough 3. Deild Höttur

India

J. Johnson I-League Bengaluru
A. Westwood I-League Bengaluru
C. Angus I-League Pune

Israel

J. Keene Ligat ha'Al Bnei Yehuda

Malaysia

S. Darby Super League Kelantan
R. Offiong Premier League Johor Darul Ta'zim II

Maldives

S. McMenemy Dhivehi League New Radiant

Malta

M. Miller Premier League Valletta
L. Elford-Alliyu Premier League Valletta
L. Fernandez Premier League Balzan
M. Towns First Division St. Andrews
R. Perkins Second Division Mellieha
P. Taylor Second Division Mellieha

Mexico

M. Redshaw Ascenso MX Celaya

Myanmar

E. Williams National League Yangon United

New Zealand

D. Bazeley Premiership Wanderers
J. McNab Premiership WaiBOP
D. Schwarz Premiership Canterbury United
A. Dickinson Premiership Auckland City
C. Bacon Premiership Canterbury United
D. White Premiership Auckland City
D. Robinson Premiership Waitakere United
L. Caunter Premiership Auckland City
A. Jones Premiership Waitakere United
J. Irving Premiership Auckland City
S. Mason-Smith Premiership Team Wellington
T. Schwarz Premiership Canterbury United
S. Burfoot Premiership Auckland City
C. Henry Premiership Team Wellington
S. Morrison Premiership Canterbury United

Northern Ireland

D. McClements Premiership Institute
D. Ventre Premier Division Derry City
G. Bates Premiership Glenavon
J. Richards Premiership Linfield

Norway

B. Deane Eliteserien Sarpsborg 08
I. Burchnall Eliteserien Sarpsborg 08
D. Makumbu 2. Division Mo
C. Joyce 2. Division Pors Grenland

Panama

G. Stempel LPF San Francisco

Philippines

G. Caygill UFL Loyola

Poland

T. Hateley Ekstraklasa Śląsk Wrocław

Portugal

M. Jones Primeira Liga Belenenses
E. Dier Primeira Liga Sporting CP
E. Dier Segunda Liga Sporting CP II
S. Matheus Campeonato N… Naval 1º de Maio
J. Koeries Campeonato N… Naval 1º de Maio
N. Ahmed Campeonato N… Mafra

Republic of Ireland

J. Coleman Premier Division Sligo Rovers
R. Williams Premier Division Limerick
D. North Premier Division Sligo Rovers
C. Curran Premier Division Limerick
J. Henderson Premier Division Sligo Rovers
S. Oji Premier Division Limerick
K. Djilali Premier Division Sligo Rovers
D. Murray Premier Division Cork City
E. Odhiambo Premier Division Sligo Rovers
A. Elding Premier Division Cork City
R. Brush Premier Division Sligo Rovers
M. Gledhill Premier Division Cork City
P. Hunt First Division Longford Town

Scotland

S. Ramsden Premiership Motherwell
J. Marwood Premiership St. Mirren
C. Elliot Premiership Partick Thistle
G. Tansey Premiership Inverness CT
S. Johnson Premiership Dundee
R. Draper Premiership Inverness CT
J. Sutton Premiership Motherwell
E. Plummer Premiership St. Mirren
I. Osbourne Premiership Partick Thistle
S. Banks Premiership St. Johnstone
M. Rose Premiership Aberdeen
M. Watkins Premiership Inverness CT
J. Law Premiership Motherwell
J. Routledge Premiership Hamilton Academical
K. Higginbotham Premiership Partick Thistle
L. Croft Premiership St. Johnstone
S. Logan Premiership Aberdeen
J. Vincent Premiership Inverness CT
L. Ainsworth Premiership Motherwell
D. Redmond Premiership Hamilton Academical
L. Gallacher Premiership Partick Thistle
W. Joyce Premiership St. Johnstone
S. Brown Premiership Aberdeen
D. Williams Premiership Inverness CT
C. Butcher Premiership Dundee United
J. Meekings Premiership Inverness CT
F. Forster Premiership Celtic
F. Adarabioyo Premiership St. Johnstone
C. Balatoni Premiership Partick Thistle
N. Draper Premiership Inverness CT
K. Oyenuga Premiership Dundee United
G. Warren Premiership Inverness CT
D. Fisher Premiership Celtic
J. Jervis Premiership Ross County
J. Craigen Premiership Partick Thistle
C. Tremarco Premiership Inverness CT
A. Cummins Premiership Dundee
D. Raven Premiership Inverness CT
J. Atkinson Championship Queen of the South
M. Nelson Championship Hibernian
J. Cardle Championship Raith Rovers
D. Haynes Championship Hibernian
L. Robinson Championship Raith Rovers
J. Talbot Championship Livingston
N. Law Championship Rangers
T. Flynn Championship Cowdenbeath
L. Leahy Championship Falkirk
S. Simonsen Championship Rangers
N. Wedderburn Championship Cowdenbeath
W. Vaulks Championship Falkirk
B. Williams Championship Hibernian
O. Durojaiye Championship Falkirk
T. Taiwo Championship Hibernian
J. Falkingham League One Dunfermline Athletic
R. Hands League One Greenock Morton
J. McCormack League One Greenock Morton
B. Sampayo League One Greenock Morton
R. Vine League One Greenock Morton
J. Dale League One Forfar Athletic
A. Whittle League One Dunfermline Athletic
B. Greenhalgh League One Stenhousemuir
A. Mitchell League Two Annan Athletic
S. Swinglehurst League Two Annan Athletic
P. Weatherson League Two Annan Athletic
D. Banjo League Two Arbroath
J. Todd League Two Annan Athletic
L. Yao League Two Arbroath
D. Cowan League Two East Fife
D. Beedie League Two Montrose
J. Harkness Scottish Foo… Cove Rangers
A. Common Scottish Foo… Gala Fairydean Rovers
J. Smith Scottish Foo… Keith
G. Murray Scottish Foo… Gala Fairydean Rovers
S. Robinson Scottish Foo… Dalbeattie Star
M. Hunter Scottish Foo… Edinburgh City
A. James Scottish Foo… Edinburgh City
J. Beacher Scottish Foo… Spartans
A. Djahansouzi Scottish Foo… Inverurie Loco Works
C. Jardine Scottish Foo… Gala Fairydean Rovers
J. Ashton SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.
N. Cassidy SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.
J. Scott SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.
J. Pickard SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.
O. Emsden SPFL Reserv… Greenock Morton Res.
D. Armstrong SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.
M. McCarthy SPFL Reserv… Queen of the South Res.

Singapore

L. Shotton S.League Hougang United
A. Weaver S.League Warriors
T. Beattie S.League Warriors
A. Atkinson S.League Balestier Khalsa

South Africa

C. Finnigan PSL Chippa United
C. Finnigan 1st Division Chippa United

Sweden

K. Pavey Allsvenskan AIK
J. Hopcutt Superettan Östersunds FK
T. Morgan Superettan Östersunds FK
J. Baldwin Superettan Östersunds FK
J. Sinclair Superettan Ljungskile
D. Furness Superettan Ljungskile
G. Potter Superettan Östersunds FK
B. Everson Division 1 AFC United
L. Molesworth Division 1 AFC United
R. Gilligan Division 1 Dalkurd
J. Bragg Division 1 Umeå
R. Binns Division 1 Sylvia
D. Mosson Division 2 Carlstad United
T. Nyama Division 2 Akropolis
A. Morgan Division 2 Limhamn Bunkeflo

Switzerland

O. Aiyegbusi Challenge League Servette
A. Usai 2. Liga Inte… La Chaux-de-Fonds

Thailand

L. Tuck Thai Premie… Air Force Central
J. Simpson Thai Premie… Buriram United
B. Savage Thai Premie… TOT
J. Bothroyd Thai Premie… Muang Thong United
R. Ricketts Thai Premie… PTT Rayong

Turkey

A. Ferdinand Süper Lig Antalyaspor

Ukraine

A. Sadler Premier League Tavriya

USA

L. Mulholland MLS Real Salt Lake
G. Barnes MLS Houston Dynamo
A. Driver MLS Houston Dynamo
G. Ward MLS Chicago Fire
L. Sam MLS New York RB
D. Dwyer MLS Sporting KC
B. Wright-Phillips MLS New York RB
J. Stewart MLS SJ Earthquakes
R. Eckersley MLS New York RB
L. Neal MLS DC United
M. Anderson NASL Fort Lauderdale Strikers
C. Moore NASL Indy Eleven
S. Hill NASL Tampa Bay Rowdies
R. Hill NASL Tampa Bay Rowdies
S. Campbell NASL Tampa Bay Rowdies
D. Russell NASL Tampa Bay Rowdies
D. Marshall PDL Baltimore Bohemians
P. Shaw PDL Orlando City II
S. Nicholson PDL Ventura County Fusion
J. Reid PDL Western Mass Pioneers
T. Blackwood PDL Orlando City II
B. Nicholson PDL Ventura County Fusion
M. Mitchell PDL Western Mass Pioneers
G. Miley PDL Kitsap Pumas
C. Riley PDL Ventura County Fusion
G. Roderick PDL Long Island Rough Riders
G. Davidson PDL Kitsap Pumas
P. Davies PDL Real Colorado Foxes
N. Brindley PDL Carolina Dynamo
Connor Thompson PDL Baltimore Bohemians
T. Popo PDL Orlando City II
I. Spooner PDL Carolina Dynamo
R. Tuck PDL Baltimore Bohemians
P. Clowes PDL Orlando City II
M. Nicholls PDL Carolina Dynamo
B. Wright-Phillips USL Pro / ML… New York RB Res.
M. Green USL Pro / ML… Pittsburgh Riverhounds
T. Mellor USL Pro / ML… City Islanders
R. Eckersley USL Pro / ML… New York RB Res.
R. Vincent USL Pro / ML… Pittsburgh Riverhounds
P. Nicholson USL Pro / ML… Wilmington Hammerheads
J. Lane USL Pro / ML… Sacramento Republic
A. Heath USL Pro / ML… Orlando City
M. Briggs USL Pro / ML… Wilmington Hammerheads
M. Howard USL Pro / ML… OKC Energy
L. Boden USL Pro / ML… Orlando City
D. Irving USL Pro / ML… Wilmington Hammerheads
L. Mulholland USL Pro / ML… Real Salt Lake Res.
A. Patrick USL Pro / ML… Wilmington Hammerheads
M. Delicâte USL Pro / ML… Richmond Kickers
L. Sam USL Pro / ML… New York RB Res.
S. Utterson USL Pro / ML… Wilmington Hammerheads
L. Cowlishaw USL Pro / ML… Richmond Kickers

Vietnam

D. Kerr V.League 1 Hai Phong

Wales

J. Petrie Premier League Bangor City
G. Rule Premier League Airbus UK
P. Harrison Premier League The New Saints
P. McManus Premier League Rhyl
M. Burns Premier League Connah's Quay
J. Barrow Premier League Airbus UK
C. Roca Premier League Rhyl
M. Harris Premier League Cefn Druids
A. Parkinson Premier League Prestatyn Town
M. McGregor Premier League Connah's Quay
A. Preece Premier League Airbus UK
J. Mullan Premier League The New Saints
K. Bartley Premier League Swansea City
J. Williams Premier League Rhyl
K. Evans Premier League Newtown
E. Renaud Premier League Bala Town
J. Cudworth Premier League Bangor City
M. Roddy Premier League Airbus UK
C. Seargeant Premier League The New Saints
G. Strong Premier League Rhyl
M. Jukes Premier League Connah's Quay
M. Connolly Premier League Bala Town
S. Dowling Premier League Rhyl
J. Dures Premier League Cefn Druids
G. Stones Premier League Prestatyn Town
M. Hayes Premier League Connah's Quay
M. Pearson Premier League Airbus UK
C. Jones Premier League The New Saints
J. Shelvey Premier League Swansea City
D. Laverty Premier League Rhyl
M. O'Reilly Premier League Newtown
D. Morley Premier League Bala Town
J. Laird Premier League Bangor City
T. Field Premier League Airbus UK
S. Spender Premier League The New Saints
M. Woodward Premier League Rhyl
L. Healey Premier League Connah's Quay
S. Jones Premier League Bala Town
A. Corbisiero Premier League Aberystwyth Town
S. Jones Premier League Cefn Druids
T. Holmes Premier League Prestatyn Town
T. McCormick Premier League Connah's Quay
J. Coates Premier League Airbus UK
A. Tate Premier League Swansea City
R. Smith Premier League Rhyl
J. O'Neill Premier League Newtown
K. Smith Premier League Bala Town
D. Forde Premier League Connah's Quay
R. Wade Premier League Airbus UK
R. Fraughan Premier League The New Saints
J. Leah Premier League Rhyl
L. McArdle Premier League Connah's Quay
S. Brown Premier League Bala Town
P. Draper Premier League Aberystwyth Town
K. Bassett Premier League Carmarthen Town
S. Hessey Premier League Prestatyn Town
D. Desormeaux Premier League Connah's Quay
Andrew Jones Premier League Airbus UK
G. Monk Premier League Swansea City
N. Bulmer Premier League Rhyl
S. Evans Premier League Newtown
P. O'Neill Premier League Prestatyn Town
M. McGregor Premier League Connah's Quay
L. Owens Premier League Airbus UK
S. Finley Premier League The New Saints
N. Dyer Premier League Swansea City
L. Benson Premier League Rhyl
L. Holden Premier League Connah's Quay
I. Sheridan Premier League Bala Town
Chris Jones Premier League Bangor City
C. Belle Premier League Carmarthen Town
L. Hunt Premier League Prestatyn Town
G. Strong Premier League Rhyl
S. Everall Premier League Connah's Quay
C. Wearing Premier League Airbus UK
T. Donegan Premier League Rhyl
M. Rose Premier League Port Talbot Town
S. Rogers Premier League Prestatyn Town
A. Hooley Premier League Connah's Quay
I. Kearney Premier League Airbus UK
M. Wilde Premier League The New Saints
L. Britton Premier League Swansea City
C. Rimmer Premier League Rhyl
G. Roberts Premier League Connah's Quay
T. Davies Premier League Bala Town
D. Allen Premier League Bangor City
S. James Premier League Carmarthen Town
M. Smyth Premier League Prestatyn Town
M. Powell Premier League Rhyl
G. O'Toole Premier League Connah's Quay
M. McGinn Premier League Airbus UK
T. Molyneux Premier League Rhyl
S. O'Sullivan Premier League Port Talbot Town
M. Beattie Premier League Prestatyn Town
M. Robinson Premier League Connah's Quay
L. Short Premier League Airbus UK
S. Quigley Premier League The New Saints
W. Routledge Premier League Swansea City
R. Astles Premier League Rhyl
Z. Evans Premier League Newtown
K. Lunt Premier League Bala Town
S. Langley Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
C. Noone Championship Cardiff City
J. Dures Feeder Leagues Cefn Druids
I. Davies Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
J. Hartrick Feeder Leagues Penrhyncoch
P. Whittingham Championship Cardiff City
G. Courtney Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
S. Moore Championship Cardiff City
G. Jones Feeder Leagues Caersws
J. Keegan Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
K. Sampson Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
F. Campbell Championship Cardiff City
D. Roberts Feeder Leagues Haverfordwest County
S. Jones Feeder Leagues Cefn Druids
J. Duncan Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
J. Bradford Feeder Leagues Aberdare Town
M. Hudson Championship Cardiff City
A. Ruane Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
A. Oshilaja Championship Cardiff City
G. Mansell Feeder Leagues Caersws
J. Leonard Feeder Leagues Buckley Town
P. Smith Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
D. Kerslake Championship Cardiff City
J. Jones Feeder Leagues Caersws
S. Myler Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
C. Dunn Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
B. Turner Championship Cardiff City
P. Rudkin Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
B. Nugent Championship Cardiff City
D. Hughes Feeder Leagues Caersws
A. Moran Feeder Leagues Buckley Town
T. Walker Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
S. Caulker Championship Cardiff City
I. Probert Feeder Leagues Caersws
S. Cunningham Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
A. Howard Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
J. Lewis Championship Cardiff City
M. Orlik Feeder Leagues Porthmadog
A. Le Fondre Championship Cardiff City
G. Randles Feeder Leagues Caersws
T. Brandreth Feeder Leagues Llandudno
W. Waugh Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
K. Harris Championship Cardiff City
C. Melia Feeder Leagues Caersws
J. Price Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
S. Johnson Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
J. Mutch Championship Cardiff City
C. Wilkinson Feeder Leagues Porthmadog
D. Brook Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
L. Thomas Feeder Leagues Llandudno
T. Moore Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
N. Maynard Championship Cardiff City
S. Futcher Feeder Leagues Caersws
T. Whelan Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
M. Jones Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
M. Connolly Championship Cardiff City
M. Harris Feeder Leagues Cefn Druids
N. Carroll Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
D. Graham Feeder Leagues Llandudno
D. Ridler Feeder Leagues Caernarfon Town
J. Brayford Championship Cardiff City
R. Cookson Feeder Leagues Caersws
B. Hogan Feeder Leagues Conwy Borough
A. Bishop Conference N… Wrexham
B. Hudson Conference N… Wrexham
S. Tomassen Conference N… Wrexham
D. Keates Conference N… Wrexham
W. York Conference N… Wrexham
M. Carrington Conference N… Wrexham
N. Ashton Conference N… Wrexham
L. Moult Conference N… Wrexham
J. Hodgin Conference N… Wrexham
J. Harris Conference N… Wrexham
E. Durrell Conference N… Wrexham
J. Clarke Conference N… Wrexham
T. Bailey-Jones Conference N… Wrexham
A. Coughlin Conference N… Wrexham
K. Wilkin Conference N… Wrexham

Filter by matchday

Most expensive transfers

Year Player To Value
2009 Cristiano Ronaldo Real Madrid € 94M
2013 G. Bale Real Madrid € 91M
2001 Z. Zidane Real Madrid € 73M
2009 Z. Ibrahimovic Barcelona € 69.5M
2009 Kaká Real Madrid € 65M
2013 E. Cavani PSG € 64M
2013 R. Falcao Monaco € 60M
2000 Luis Figo Real Madrid € 58.5M
2011 Fernando Torres Chelsea € 58.5M
2013 Neymar Barcelona € 57M