El Salvador vs. Moldova  2 - 0

Cotton Bowl

Address:
1300 Robert B. Cullum Boulevard, Fair Park
City:
Dallas, Texas
Opened:
1930
Capacity:
92100
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1930 - 1936 Fair Park Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1948, 1968, 1994, 2008; nickname: The House That Doak Built
Cotton Bowl, Dallas, Texas

Source: harza.de

Map